coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Eastern Europe

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:517624
Total deaths:6555
New cases today:+11021
New deaths today:+218


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Belarus468.21
 Armenia338.37
 Russia290.49
 Moldova211.43
 Azerbaijan59.07
 Ukraine55.33
 Georgia19.91

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Moldova7.59
 Armenia5.34
 Russia3.45
 Belarus2.57
 Ukraine1.65
 Azerbaijan0.71
 Georgia0.3

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.


 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  19 May - 2 Jun © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  19 May - 2 Jun © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (EASTERN EUROPE)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 2 JunData for 1 Jun
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Russia423741503788631824148784855
 Belarus44255243852343403240
 Ukraine24340727328924012718
 Armenia10009158517199492139
 Moldova854830718828360305
 Azerbaijan5935712733566268
 Georgia796120079612


 


© 2020   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |