coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 The Western Balkans

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:55021
Total deaths:1441
New cases today:+293
New deaths today:+14


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Montenegro523.13
 Bosnia and Herzegovina372.49
 Serbia301.54
 Albania191.57
 Croatia128.18
 Slovenia104.91

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Bosnia and Herzegovina10.63
 Montenegro8.13
 Serbia6.82
 Slovenia5.87
 Albania5.76
 Croatia3.7

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.


 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  15 Jul - 3 Aug © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  15 Jul - 3 Aug © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (THE WESTERN BALKANS)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 3 AugData for 2 Aug
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Serbia26451598258826193590
 Bosnia and Herzegovina122963510012296351
 Albania5519166005519166
 Croatia52941533445260149
 Montenegro32805100328051
 Slovenia2181122122180120


 


© 2020   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |