coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Greater Antilles

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:28296
Total deaths:803
New cases today:+0
New deaths today:+0


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Dominican Republic170.58
 Puerto Rico153.7
 Haiti23.12
 Jamaica20.01
 Cuba18.7

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Dominican Republic4.84
 Puerto Rico4.77
 Cuba0.73
 Haiti0.44
 Jamaica0.31

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.


 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  22 May - 4 Jun © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  22 May - 4 Jun © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (GREATER ANTILLES)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 5 JunData for 4 Jun
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Dominican Republic183195200018319520
 Puerto Rico4508140004508140
 Haiti26045000260450
 Cuba21198300211983
 Jamaica5909005909
 Cayman Islands1561001561


 


© 2020   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |