coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Greater Antilles

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:101854
Total deaths:1671
New cases today:+1429
New deaths today:+17


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Dominican Republic672.72
 Puerto Rico627.72
 Haiti66.3
 Jamaica29.95
 Cuba23.35

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Dominican Republic10.97
 Puerto Rico7.84
 Haiti1.46
 Cuba0.77
 Jamaica0.34

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.


 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  14 Jul - 2 Aug © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  14 Jul - 2 Aug © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (GREATER ANTILLES)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 2 AugData for 1 Aug
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Dominican Republic7224311788288714151170
 Puerto Rico18411230539517872225
 Haiti74681654447424161
 Cuba264687130263387
 Jamaica883105087810
 Cayman Islands2031002031


 


© 2020   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |