coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 The Levant and Iran

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:168370
Total deaths:8127
New cases today:+0
New deaths today:+0


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Israel196.87
 Iran173.49
 Lebanon16.93
 Iraq13.06
 Palestinian Territory12.31
 Jordan7.13
 Syria0.71

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Iran9.2
 Israel3.3
 Iraq0.45
 Lebanon0.38
 Palestinian Territory0.1
 Jordan0.09
 Syria0.02

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.


 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  14 May - 27 May © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  14 May - 27 May © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (THE LEVANT AND IRAN)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 28 MayData for 27 May
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Iran1438497627001438497627
 Israel167712810016771281
 Iraq5135175005135175
 Lebanon11612600116126
 Jordan7209007209
 Palestinian Territory6135006135
 Syria1214001214


 


© 2020   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |