coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Arabian Peninsula

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:205859
Total deaths:1016
New cases today:+0
New deaths today:+0


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Qatar1797.81
 Bahrain590.62
 Kuwait553.05
 United Arab Emirates332.94
 Saudi Arabia233.99
 Oman181.09
 Yemen0.89

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Kuwait4.16
 United Arab Emirates2.64
 Saudi Arabia1.29
 Qatar1.17
 Bahrain0.91
 Oman0.8
 Yemen0.19

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.


 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  14 May - 27 May © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  14 May - 27 May © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (ARABIAN PENINSULA)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryGovernment data for 28 MayData for 27 May
Total CasesTotal DeathsNew CasesNew DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Saudi Arabia801854410080185441
 Qatar5091433005091433
 United Arab Emirates325322580032532258
 Kuwait232671750023267175
 Bahrain96921500969215
 Oman90094000900940
 Yemen260540026054


 


© 2020   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |