coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Europe

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:2141318
Total deaths:181473
New cases today:+0
New deaths today:+0


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Luxembourg652.6
 Iceland532.74
 Ireland513.44
 Spain513.37
 Belgium507.97
 Belarus468.21
 United Kingdom411.65
 Italy385.66
 Sweden384.51
 Switzerland359.38

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Belgium82.37
 Spain61.52
 United Kingdom58.3
 Italy55.38
 Sweden44.52
 France44.35
 Netherlands34.98
 Ireland33.96
 Switzerland19.29
 Luxembourg17.86

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.


 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  19 May - 2 Jun © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  19 May - 2 Jun © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (EUROPE)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryNewsnodes dataData from yesterday (2 Jun)
Total CasesTotal DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Russia42374150374237415037
 United Kingdom2779853936927798539369
 Spain2399322875223993228752
 Italy2335153353023351533530
 Germany18202885221820288522
 Turkey16555545851655554585
 France1487752888314877528883
 Belgium586159505586159505
 Netherlands466475967466475967
 Belarus4425524344255243
 Sweden385894468385894468
 Portugal328951436328951436
 Switzerland308741657308741657
 Ireland250661658250661658
 Ukraine2434072724340727
 Poland243951092243951092
 Romania195171279195171279
 Austria1666466916664669
 Denmark1173458011734580
 Serbia1145424511454245
 Armenia1000915810009158
 Czech Republic93343239334323
 Norway84462378446237
 Moldova85483078548307
 Finland68873206887320
 Azerbaijan593571593571
 Luxembourg40201104020110
 Hungary39215323921532
 Greece29371792937179
 Bosnia and Herzegovina25281532528153
 Bulgaria25381442538144
 Macedonia23911412391141
 Croatia22461032246103
 Estonia187068187068
 Iceland180610180610
 Lithuania168271168271
 Slovakia152228152228
 Slovenia14751091475109
 Albania116433116433
 Latvia107124107124
 Cyprus9492394923
 Georgia7961279612
 Andorra8445184451
 San Marino6874268742
 Malta61996199
 Montenegro32493249
 Monaco981981
 Liechtenstein831831
 Vatican120120
 


© 2020   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |