coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Europe

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:3433213
Total deaths:214814
New cases today:+14067
New deaths today:+258


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Armenia1402.81
 Luxembourg1201.46
 Sweden839.92
 Belarus734.49
 Spain733.49
 Moldova729.24
 Belgium668.28
 Russia629.24
 Montenegro618.82
 Macedonia602.3

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Belgium86
 United Kingdom69.16
 Spain61.23
 Italy58.19
 Sweden57.62
 France46.49
 Ireland36.34
 Netherlands36.16
 Armenia27.62
 Macedonia25.68

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.


 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  31 Jul - 15 Aug © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  31 Jul - 15 Aug © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (EUROPE)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryNewsnodes dataData from yesterday (14 Aug)
Total CasesTotal DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Russia9178841561791282315498
 Spain3428132861734281328617
 United Kingdom3163674670631636746706
 Italy2528093523425280935234
 Turkey24686159342468615934
 Germany22282892312214139225
 France1990553027719905530277
 Ukraine897192044878722011
 Sweden842945783842945783
 Belgium771139924761919916
 Belarus6942460769308603
 Romania693742954680462904
 Netherlands624956169618406167
 Poland560901869553191858
 Portugal539811775537831772
 Armenia4149581741299814
 Switzerland378311715375801715
 Azerbaijan3401850434018504
 Moldova2948388429483884
 Serbia2947167029233665
 Ireland269951774269951774
 Austria2310572822769725
 Czech Republic1969339419574393
 Denmark1548362115379621
 Bosnia and Herzegovina1518745315187453
 Bulgaria1424349214069484
 Macedonia1254653512546535
 Norway98502619850261
 Finland77003337700333
 Luxembourg74011227401122
 Albania69712136971213
 Greece66322236632223
 Croatia64201656258163
 Hungary48776074853607
 Montenegro388073388073
 Slovakia285531280131
 Slovenia24011292369129
 Lithuania238681235281
 Estonia218463217763
 Iceland199910198310
 Latvia131532130832
 Georgia130617130617
 Cyprus129120129120
 Malta1144911449
 Andorra9815398153
 San Marino7194271942
 Monaco14111411
 Liechtenstein911911
 Vatican1212
 


© 2020   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |