coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Europe

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:331948
Total deaths:19621
New cases*:+48904
New deaths*:+3528

*) new compared to WHO-report of 26 March


 LATEST REPORT BY WHO

Below data is calculated by newsnodes.com based on the latest WHO Situation Report.

Total cases:283044
Total deaths:16093
New cases*:+35641
New deaths*:+2149

WHO-data freeze: 26 March, 23:59 CET
*) new compared to WHO-report of 25 March

 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  13 Mar - 28 Mar © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  13 Mar - 28 Mar © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (EUROPE)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and data from reports by the World Health Organization.

CountryNewsnodes dataData from WHO report, 26 March, 00:00 CET
Total CasesTotal DeathsTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew Deaths
 Italy8649891348053961538165660
 Spain7224856905618885784089655
 Germany5052034342288578025355
 France3266419932878638661695364
 United Kingdom14543759116622129578115
 Switzerland1216119710714100016158
 Belgium91343536235129822042
 Netherlands86035467431101943478
 Austria775058702911415218
 Turkey569892362911967516
 Portugal42687635445496017
 Norway3581163156240142
 Sweden30469228062966624
 Czech Republic22799206240893
 Ireland21212218192551910
 Denmark2010521877153417
 Luxembourg160515145312091
 Poland1436161221170162
 Romania1292241029123174
 Russia10363103619631
 Finland102579587841
 Greece9662889271264
 Iceland89028026520
 Estonia645153813410
 Croatia63544957721
 Slovenia63295774951
 Serbia52884577373
 Lithuania38252992540
 Armenia37213293911
 Hungary3431130039100
 Bulgaria31342642230
 Latvia30502442300
 Slovakia26902261000
 Andorra26732311830
 Macedonia21932012431
 San Marino2182121810210
 Ukraine21852186250
 Bosnia and Herzegovina21332134030
 Albania18681861283
 Moldova17721772821
 Cyprus14631461430
 Malta1340134500
 Azerbaijan12231222931
 Belarus86086000
 Georgia81081400
 Liechtenstein56056500
 Monaco23019000
 Vatican404000



 


© 2020   www.newsnodes.com