coronavirus (COVID-19) in
 Europe

 LATEST NEWSNODES DATA

Total cases:2731484
Total deaths:200004
New cases today:+10813
New deaths today:+508


 CASES PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

This table shows the ratio of total confirmed COVID-19 cases per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryCases per capita
 Armenia990.03
 Luxembourg737.34
 Sweden730.81
 Belarus677.14
 Iceland552.51
 Spain538.74
 Belgium537.81
 Ireland522.96
 Russia475.92
 United Kingdom464.21

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.

 DEATHS PER 100 000 INHABITANTS

The above table shows the ratio of total COVID-19 deaths per 100 000 inhabitants in a country.
CountryDeaths per capita
 Belgium84.7
 United Kingdom65.74
 Spain60.74
 Italy57.59
 Sweden54.27
 France45.81
 Netherlands35.94
 Ireland35.66
 Switzerland19.61
 Luxembourg17.86

*) Note: countries with less than 100 000 inhabitants are excluded from this table.


 NEW CONFIRMED CASES PER DAY

Data range:  22 Jun - 7 Jul © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 NEW DEATHS PER DAY

Data range:  22 Jun - 7 Jul © newsnodes.com    
note: click on the labels on top of this chart to hide countries.


 TABLE: RECENT NUMBERS (EUROPE)

Below is the list of the most recent data per country. The data is a mix of latest data, provided by newsnodes.com and manually collected from national reports around the world. For some countries data published by the World Health Organization is used.

CountryNewsnodes dataData from yesterday (6 Jul)
Total CasesTotal DeathsTotal CasesTotal Deaths
 Russia6942301049468786210296
 United Kingdom3134834439131348344236
 Spain2517892838825178928388
 Italy2418193486924181934869
 Turkey20684452412068445241
 Germany19694490241965549016
 France1602432983616024329836
 Sweden733445447730615433
 Belarus6400343663804429
 Belgium620589774620169771
 Netherlands506946132506576128
 Ukraine496071283490431262
 Portugal444161629441291620
 Poland364121528361551521
 Switzerland322841685322301685
 Romania296201799292231768
 Armenia2928550328936491
 Ireland255311741255311741
 Azerbaijan2137426520837258
 Austria1832770618270706
 Moldova1814160317906595
 Serbia1671933016420317
 Denmark1288860912878607
 Czech Republic1256635012532350
 Norway89362518930251
 Finland72623297257329
 Macedonia72403517122346
 Bulgaria59142505740246
 Bosnia and Herzegovina53931935393193
 Luxembourg45421104542110
 Hungary42055894189589
 Greece35621923562192
 Croatia32721133220113
 Albania296479296479
 Estonia199569199469
 Iceland187310186610
 Lithuania184479184179
 Slovakia176728176528
 Slovenia17391111716111
 Latvia113430112730
 Cyprus100323100323
 Georgia9531595315
 Andorra8555285552
 Montenegro8301483014
 San Marino7134271342
 Malta67296729
 Monaco991991
 Liechtenstein841841
 Vatican120120
 


© 2020   www.newsnodes.com
| About us |